Heads of Mission List


S/No. Name Designation From To
1.
Mr. S.T. Murshed
CDA
23-02-1983
05-08-1986
2.
Mr. A.K. Md. Fazlur Rahman
CDA
22-08-1986
19-07-1987
3.
H.E. Abdul Momen Chowdhury
CDA / Ambassador
01-08-1987
03-09-1991
4.
Mr. Md. Nurul Bashir
CDA a.i.
09-09-1991
13-05-1992
5.
H.E. Akhter-Ul-Alam
Ambassador
14-05-1992
24-07-1996
6.
H.E. Gyasuddin A. Chowdhury B.B.
Ambassador
10-09-1996
20-08-1998
7.
H.E. Anwar-Ul-Alam
Ambassador
19-12-1998
04-06-2001
8.
H.E. M. Azizur Rahman B.U.
Ambassador
11-07-2001
31-12-2001
9.
H.E. Dr. Anwarullah Chowdhury
Ambassador
15-03-2003
30-01-2006
10.
H.E. Md. Ruhul Amin
Ambassador
10-02-2006
22-07-2007
11.
H.E. Md. Ali Akbar
Ambassador
02-09-2009
30-04-2014
12.
H.E. Major General K.M. Mominur Rahman afwc, psc
Ambassador
30-06-2014
05-01-2017
13.
H.E. Major General K.M. Mominur Rahman (retd.)
Ambassador
06-01-2017
29-02-2020
14.
H.E. Dr. Md. Nazrul Islam
Ambassador
12-03-2020
Present